Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea lanata (L.B.Sm.)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer

Synonyms: Streptocalyx lanatus L.B.Sm.; Streptocalyx lanatus L.B.Sm.; Streptocalyx lanatus L.B.Sm.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityÁrea da EMARC. Reserva Gregório Bondar.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Aechmea lanata (L.B.Smith)Smith & Spencer (L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
specificEpithetlanata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Rapateaceae_Bromeliaceae3/CEPEC00086889.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyURUÇUCA
occurrenceID2845072
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00086889
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2845072
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea lanata
recordedByS. C. de Sant'Ana;
scientificNameAuthorship(L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
identifiedByA. P. G. de Faria
fieldNotesEpífita. Botões, flores e frutos/Flores e Botões
genusAechmea
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2845072
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber982
point
verbatimEventDate23092000
timestamp1491717182
countryBrasil
dateIdentified7112002
localityÁrea da EMARC. Reserva Gregório Bondar.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Aechmea lanata (L.B.Smith)Smith & Spencer (L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
specificEpithetlanata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Rapateaceae_Bromeliaceae3/CEPEC00086889.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyURUÇUCA
occurrenceID2845072
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00086889
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2845072
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea lanata
recordedByS. C. de Sant'Ana;
scientificNameAuthorship(L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
identifiedByA. P. G. de Faria
fieldNotesEpífita. Botões, flores e frutos/Flores e Botões
genusAechmea
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2845072
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber982
point
verbatimEventDate23092000
timestamp1491730780
countryBrasil
dateIdentified7112002
localityÁrea da EMARC. Reserva Gregório Bondar.
decimalLatitude-14.602222
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea lanata (L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
verbatimLongitude39W16'27"
ownerInstitutionCodeComissão Executiva do Plano da Lavoura Cacaueira (CEPLAC)
specificEpithetlanata
stateProvinceBahia
typeCollection
municipalityURUÇUCA
occurrenceIDBRA:CEPLAC:CEPEC:0000086889
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cepec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-14 16:24:19-03
catalogNumber86889
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea lanata
recordedByS. C. de Sant'Ana
scientificNameAuthorship(L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
identifiedByA. P. G. de Faria
verbatimLatitude14S36'8"
decimalLongitude-39.274167
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
rightsHolderCEPEC - Herbário do Centro de Pesquisas do Cacau
identifiercepec:BRA:CEPLAC:CEPEC:0000086889
datasetNameCEPEC - Herbário do Centro de Pesquisas do Cacau
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeComissão Executiva do Plano da Lavoura Cacaueira (CEPLAC)
recordNumber982
point
timestamp1491725924
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksAmbiente: Mata Higrófila. Habito: Epífita
localityÁrea da EMARC. Reserva Gregório Bondar.
decimalLatitude-14.602222
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea lanata (L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
verbatimLongitude39W16'27"
ownerInstitutionCodeComissão Executiva do Plano da Lavoura Cacaueira (CEPLAC)
specificEpithetlanata
stateProvinceBahia
typeCollection
municipalityURUÇUCA
occurrenceIDBRA:CEPLAC:CEPEC:0000086889
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cepec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-14 16:24:19-03
catalogNumber86889
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea lanata
recordedByS. C. de Sant'Ana
scientificNameAuthorship(L.B.Smith)Smith&Spencer
identifiedByA. P. G. de Faria
verbatimLatitude14S36'8"
decimalLongitude-39.274167
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
rightsHolderCEPEC - Herbário do Centro de Pesquisas do Cacau
identifiercepec:BRA:CEPLAC:CEPEC:0000086889
datasetNameCEPEC - Herbário do Centro de Pesquisas do Cacau
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeComissão Executiva do Plano da Lavoura Cacaueira (CEPLAC)
recordNumber982
point
timestamp1491711874
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksAmbiente: Mata Higrófila. Habito: Epífita