Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea fraudulosa Mez

Synonyms: Streptocalyx blanchetii Baker; Streptocalyx blanchetii Baker; Streptocalyx blanchetii Baker;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEstrada Ilhéus/Olivença.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Aechmea fraudulosa L.B.Smith
specificEpithetfraudulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Rapateaceae_Bromeliaceae1/CEPEC00003575.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyILHÉUS
occurrenceID2839038
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00003575
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2839038
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea fraudulosa
recordedByS. G. da Vinha;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Smith
identifiedByL. B. Smith
fieldNotesPlanta terrestre. Flores
genusAechmea
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2839038
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber132
point
verbatimEventDate1031968
timestamp1491730772
countryBrasil
dateIdentified71985
localityEstrada Ilhéus/Olivença.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Aechmea fraudulosa L.B.Smith
specificEpithetfraudulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Rapateaceae_Bromeliaceae1/CEPEC00003575.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyILHÉUS
occurrenceID2839038
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00003575
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2839038
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea fraudulosa
recordedByS. G. da Vinha;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Smith
identifiedByL. B. Smith
fieldNotesPlanta terrestre. Flores
genusAechmea
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2839038
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber132
point
verbatimEventDate1031968
timestamp1491717174
countryBrasil
dateIdentified71985