Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bignoniaceae

Adenocalymma pseudopatulum (A.H.Gentry)L.G.Lohmann

Synonyms: Memora pseudopatula A.H.Gentry; Memora pseudopatula A.H.Gentry; Memora pseudopatula A.H.Gentry;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Tarauacá, river at low water. Seringal Maceió (sede), left bank of river.
decimalLatitude-8.255555555555556
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae Memora pseudopatula A.H.Gentry
specificEpithetpseudopatula
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_00472103.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityTarauacá
occurrenceID2549405
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00472103
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2549405
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMemora pseudopatula
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorshipA.H.Gentry
identifiedByL. G. Lohmann
decimalLongitude-70.98
genusMemora
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2549405
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber8359
point
verbatimEventDate1994-09-24
timestamp1491715861
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1997
localityRio Tarauacá, river at low water. Seringal Maceió (sede), left bank of river.
decimalLatitude-8.255555555555556
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae Memora pseudopatula A.H.Gentry
specificEpithetpseudopatula
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_00472103.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityTarauacá
occurrenceID2549405
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00472103
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2549405
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipMemora pseudopatula
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorshipA.H.Gentry
identifiedByL. G. Lohmann
decimalLongitude-70.98
genusMemora
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2549405
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber8359
point
verbatimEventDate1994-09-24
timestamp1491729552
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1997