Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Actinocephalus fimbriatus (Silveira)Sano

Synonyms: Paepalanthus fimbriatus Silveira; Paepalanthus fimbriatus Silveira; Paepalanthus fimbriatus Silveira;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityChapada do Couto
kingdomPlantae
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNamePaepalanthus fimbriatus Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetfimbriatus
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month04
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000180899
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:09-03
catalogNumber180899
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus fimbriatus
year1918
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByRamos, R.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPaepalanthus
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000180899
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumberHS 685
point
timestamp1491727359
countryBrasil
localityChapada do Couto
kingdomPlantae
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNamePaepalanthus fimbriatus Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetfimbriatus
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month04
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000180899
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:09-03
catalogNumber180899
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPaepalanthus fimbriatus
year1918
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
identifiedByRamos, R.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusPaepalanthus
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000180899
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumberHS 685
point
timestamp1491713418
countryBrasil