Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Abarema levelii (R.S.Cowan)Barneby&J.W.Grimes

Synonyms: Pithecellobium levelii R.S.Cowan; Pithecellobium levelii R.S.Cowan; Pithecellobium levelii R.S.Cowan;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.0.02km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.0.02km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Abacaxis.
day4
decimalLatitude-4.366666666666666
familyFabaceae
scientificNameFabaceae Pithecellobium levelii Cowan
specificEpithetlevelii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch20/K000868599.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID612845
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000868599
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=612845
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPithecellobium levelii
year1983
recordedByS.R. Hill;et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipCowan
identifiedByAdministrador
fieldNotesFlowers white; tree ca. 10m tall
decimalLongitude-58.666666666666664
genusPithecellobium
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:612845
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber12937
point
eventDate4/7/1983
verbatimEventDate1983-07-04
timestamp1491716149
countryBrasil
dateIdentified22/6/2016
localityRio Abacaxis.
day4
decimalLatitude-4.366666666666666
familyFabaceae
scientificNameFabaceae Pithecellobium levelii Cowan
specificEpithetlevelii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch20/K000868599.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID612845
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000868599
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=612845
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPithecellobium levelii
year1983
recordedByS.R. Hill;et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipCowan
identifiedByAdministrador
fieldNotesFlowers white; tree ca. 10m tall
decimalLongitude-58.666666666666664
genusPithecellobium
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:612845
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber12937
point
eventDate4/7/1983
verbatimEventDate1983-07-04
timestamp1491729830
countryBrasil
dateIdentified22/6/2016
localityRio Abacaxis, black water, Terra Preta
decimalLatitude-4.369999999999999
familyMimosaceae
scientificNameMimosaceae Abarema levelii (R.S.Cowan) Barneby & J.W.Grimes (R.S.Cowan)Barneby&J.W.Grimes
specificEpithetlevelii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-149-01098575.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2457879
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01098575
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2457879
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAbarema levelii
recordedByS. R. Hill;
scientificNameAuthorship(R.S.Cowan)Barneby&J.W.Grimes
identifiedByR. C. Barneby
decimalLongitude-58.669999999999995
genusAbarema
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2457879
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber12937
point
verbatimEventDate1983-07-04
timestamp1491715807
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1991
localityRio Abacaxis, black water, Terra Preta
decimalLatitude-4.369999999999999
familyMimosaceae
scientificNameMimosaceae Abarema levelii (R.S.Cowan) Barneby & J.W.Grimes (R.S.Cowan)Barneby&J.W.Grimes
specificEpithetlevelii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-149-01098575.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2457879
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01098575
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2457879
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAbarema levelii
recordedByS. R. Hill;
scientificNameAuthorship(R.S.Cowan)Barneby&J.W.Grimes
identifiedByR. C. Barneby
decimalLongitude-58.669999999999995
genusAbarema
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2457879
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber12937
point
verbatimEventDate1983-07-04
timestamp1491729499
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1991